Is Evolution Fresh Organic Pure Orange Cold-Pressed Orange Juice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Orange Juice

Check Evolution Fresh Organic Pure Orange Cold-Pressed Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evolution Fresh Organic Pure Orange Cold-Pressed Orange Juice is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go