Is evolution vegan cat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oatmeal, maize gluten meal, soybean oil, soybean meal, whole dried peas, dried plain beef pulp, monocalcium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate, yeast culture, dried molasses products, calcium carbonate, dl-methionine, salt, potassium chloride, dextrose, choline chloride, l-lysine, taurine, ascorbic acid (source of vitamin c), yucca schidigera extract, kelp meal, dried chicory root, vitamin e supplement, niacin supplement, ferrous sulfate, zinc oxide, vitamin a supplement, copper sulfate, manganous oxide, sodium selenite, ethylenediamine dihydriodide, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin supplement, biotin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin 812 supplement, vitamin d3 supplement, folic acid, mixed tocopherols (preservative), rosemary extract (palatant) and cobalt carbonate,

Check evolution vegan cat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep