Is evolution vegan cat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried plain beef pulp
dried plain beef pulp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oatmeal, maize gluten meal, soybean oil, soybean meal, whole dried peas, dried plain beef pulp, monocalcium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate, yeast culture, dried molasses products, calcium carbonate, dl-methionine, salt, potassium chloride, dextrose, choline chloride, l-lysine, taurine, ascorbic acid (source of vitamin c), yucca schidigera extract, kelp meal, dried chicory root, vitamin e supplement, niacin supplement, ferrous sulfate, zinc oxide, vitamin a supplement, copper sulfate, manganous oxide, sodium selenite, ethylenediamine dihydriodide, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin supplement, biotin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin 812 supplement, vitamin d3 supplement, folic acid, mixed tocopherols (preservative), rosemary extract (palatant) and cobalt carbonate,
Check evolution vegan cat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open evolution vegan cat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Meat · Granule


