Is Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from organic farming made using organic daily renew facial cream: aqua

from organic farming made using organic daily renew facial cream: aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Radiant Glow Mask: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Glycerin**, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Shell Powder, Kaolin, Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Oil*, Sucrose Laurate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Water*, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Oil, Tocopherol, Sucrose Stearate, Sucrose Palmitate. *Ingredients from Organic farming **Made using Organic IngredientsHyaluronic Serum 200: Aqua (water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Rosa Damascena Flower Water*, Glycerin**, Pentylene Glycol (from sugar cane), Sodium Hyaluronate, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract*, Cellulose Gum, Algin, Phytic Acid, Citric Acid. *Ingredients from Organic farming **Made using Organic IngredientsDaily Renew Facial Cream: Aqua (water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)*, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glycerin, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil*, Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Naturally derived Fragrance), Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Tocopherol, Lactic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate. *Ingredients from Organic farming

Check Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Kit Box

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily