Is Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from organic farming made using organic daily renew facial cream: aqua
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl stearate
- +5 more
from organic farming made using organic daily renew facial cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Radiant Glow Mask: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Glycerin**, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Shell Powder, Kaolin, Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Oil*, Sucrose Laurate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Water*, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Oil, Tocopherol, Sucrose Stearate, Sucrose Palmitate. *Ingredients from Organic farming **Made using Organic IngredientsHyaluronic Serum 200: Aqua (water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Rosa Damascena Flower Water*, Glycerin**, Pentylene Glycol (from sugar cane), Sodium Hyaluronate, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract*, Cellulose Gum, Algin, Phytic Acid, Citric Acid. *Ingredients from Organic farming **Made using Organic IngredientsDaily Renew Facial Cream: Aqua (water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)*, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glycerin, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil*, Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Naturally derived Fragrance), Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Tocopherol, Lactic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate. *Ingredients from Organic farming
Check Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit Box


