Is Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- pentylene glycol
- +4 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Radiant Glow Mask: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Glycerin**, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Shell Powder, Kaolin, Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Oil*, Sucrose Laurate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Water*, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Oil, Tocopherol, Sucrose Stearate, Sucrose Palmitate. *Ingredients from Organic farming **Made using Organic IngredientsHyaluronic Serum 200: Aqua (water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Rosa Damascena Flower Water*, Glycerin**, Pentylene Glycol (from sugar cane), Sodium Hyaluronate, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract*, Cellulose Gum, Algin, Phytic Acid, Citric Acid. *Ingredients from Organic farming **Made using Organic IngredientsDaily Renew Facial Cream: Aqua (water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)*, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glycerin, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil*, Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Naturally derived Fragrance), Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Tocopherol, Lactic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate. *Ingredients from Organic farming
Check Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Evolve Beauty Discovery Box Skincare Bestsellers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit Box


