Is Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), caprylic / capric triglyceride*, isoamyl laurate, glycerin*, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, candelilla/jojoba/rice bran polyglyceryl-3 esters, theobroma grandiflorum seed butter*, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil*, caryodendron orinocense seed oil,hydrolyzed plukenetia volubilis seed extract, opuntia ficus-indica stem extract, sodium hyaluronate, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline, sodium stearoyl lactylate, isoamyl cocoate, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium levulinate, vanilla planifolia extract*, rosa damascena flower oil*, citrus reticulata peel oil*, sodium dehydroacetate, cetearyl glucoside, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, sodium anisate, tocopherol, disodium phosphate, sodium benzoate, d-limonene.*Ingredients from Organic farming99% Natural / 36% Organic

Check Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Evolve Organic Multi Peptide Moisture Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go