Is Evolve Protein Shake Cafe Mocha Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, pea protein isolate, soluble corn fiber, cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural flavor, tricalcium phosphate, potassium chloride, gellan gum, purified stevia leaf extract, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Evolve Protein Shake Cafe Mocha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking