Is Evolve Protein Shake, Real Plant-Powdered, Ideal Vanilla Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Organic Stevia Extract, Sodium Phosphate.

Check Evolve Protein Shake, Real Plant-Powdered, Ideal Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Evolve Protein Shake, Real Plant-Powdered, Ideal Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie