Is Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Almond Sea Salt: Organic Cacao, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Almonds, Himalayan Sea Salt, Crunchy Caramel: Organic Cacao, Organic Maple Syrup, Cashew Milk: Organic Cacao, Organic Cashews, Nutritional Yeast

Check Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go