Is Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane and Brown Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Salt, Worcestershire Sauce [Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable and Fruit (Onion, Tomato, Apple), Caramel Color, Spices, Yeast Extract], Maltodextrin, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder), Onion and Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Celery.
Check Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


