Is Excedrin Geltabs Extra Strength Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 20 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each GelTab: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Pain Reliever; *Aspirin (NSAID) (250 mg), Pain Reliever; Caffeine (65 mg), Pain Reliever Aid. In Each GelTab: Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10 Aluminum Lake, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Black, Isopropyl Alcohol, Lactose Monohydrate, Light Mineral Oil, Low Substituted Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Maltitol Syrup, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pepsin, Polysorbate 20, Povidone, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Simethicone, Sorbitan Monolaurate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Excedrin Geltabs Extra Strength Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 20 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excedrin Geltabs Extra Strength Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 20 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Excedrin Geltabs Extra Strength Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 20 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


