Is Excedrin Geltabs Extra Strength Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 20 ea Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each GelTab: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Pain Reliever; *Aspirin (NSAID) (250 mg), Pain Reliever; Caffeine (65 mg), Pain Reliever Aid. In Each GelTab: Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10 Aluminum Lake, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Black, Isopropyl Alcohol, Lactose Monohydrate, Light Mineral Oil, Low Substituted Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Maltitol Syrup, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pepsin, Polysorbate 20, Povidone, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Simethicone, Sorbitan Monolaurate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Excedrin Geltabs Extra Strength Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 20 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Excedrin Geltabs Extra Strength Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 20 ea is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Unknown