Is Excel Refreshers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum base, Mannitol, Natural and artificial flavours, Gum arabic, Aspartame, Malic acid, Soy lecithin, Sebitol, Citric acid, Sucralose, Allura red. Aspartoutains phenylalanine. Ingrédients: Xylitol, Base de gomme, Mannitol, Arômes matique, Lecithine de soja, Sorbitol, Acide citrique, Sucralose naturels et artificiels, Gomme arabique, Aspartame, Acide Rouge allura. L'aspartame contient de la phenylalanine. CALZBOG 800 DO NOT EXPOSE TO EXTREME HEAT NE PAS EXPOSER À UNE CHALEUR EXTREME
Check Excel Refreshers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excel Refreshers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


