Is Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat farina
- defatted wheat germ
wheat farina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Farina, Calcium Carbonate, Defatted Wheat Germ, Disodium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Where to buy
Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


