Is Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- xanthan gum
- unsalted butter
- soja lecithins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (19%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oat Flour, Unsalted Butter (milk) (17%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) [sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chunks (8%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder*, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavourings. Contains Milk, Oat, Soya and Nuts
Check Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


