Is Exceptional by ASDA 12 British Beef Meatballs 340g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef (94%), Water, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Onions, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper, Flavouring, Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Exceptional by ASDA 12 British Beef Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 12 British Beef Meatballs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
SIMEK'S Original Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 22oz
Rosina Angus Beef Meatballs, 18 oz Bag (Frozen)
MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE
Italian Style Beef, Pork, & Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 26oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Meat · Piece


