Is Exceptional by ASDA Buttery Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clotted cream
- unsalted butter
- whipping cream
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
clotted cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Muscovado Sugar, Dates (13%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Golden Syrup, Salted Butter (7%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Whipping Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (4%), Clotted Cream (Milk) (2%), Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check Exceptional by ASDA Buttery Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Buttery Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


