Is Exceptional by ASDA Caramelised Biscuit Pudding 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- whipping cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Muscovado Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk) (17%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Caramelised Biscuit Crumb (12%) [Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Cinnamon], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (9%), Whole Milk, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates)
Check Exceptional by ASDA Caramelised Biscuit Pudding 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Caramelised Biscuit Pudding 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


