Is Exceptional by ASDA Cauliflower Cheese 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Florets (45%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (20%), Whole Milk, Water, Double Cream (Milk), Regato Cheese (Milk), Maize Starch, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Parsley, White Pepper, Dextrose, Bay Extract
Check Exceptional by ASDA Cauliflower Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Cauliflower Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


