Is Exceptional by ASDA Chicken Liver Parfait with Raspberry Jelly 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver (36%), Chicken Breast (18%), Chicken Fat (9%), Raspberry Jelly (9%) [Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberries, Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Salt, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Water, Cream (Milk), Chicken Skin (6%), Brandy (2%), Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate], Antioxidants (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Ascorbate), Pea Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Pea Fibre, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Pea Protein, Preservatives (Potassium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite), Thickener (Guar Gum), Dextrose, Spices, Sugar, Herbs, Flavouring
Check Exceptional by ASDA Chicken Liver Parfait with Raspberry Jelly 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Chicken Liver Parfait with Raspberry Jelly 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


