Is Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Caramel, Pretzel & Honeycomb Milk Chocolate Egg 300g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (84%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Rapeseed Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Water, Cream (Milk), Shea Oil, Salt, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Cocoa Butter*, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid), Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 33% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Caramel, Pretzel & Honeycomb Milk Chocolate Egg 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go