Is Exceptional by ASDA Hog Roast Stuffing Wreath 580g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hog Roast Stuffing (69%) [Pork (68%), Honey Roasted Bramley Apples (7%) [Bramley Apples, Honey, Demerara Sugar], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Caramelised White Onions (4%) [White Onions, Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil], Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Dehydrated Apple (contains Sulphites), Water, Parsley, Honey, Sage, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Salt, Onion Powder, Sage Powder, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Spices, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Dry Cured Oak Smoked Bacon (21%) [Pork Belly (97%), Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Spiced Bramley Apple Sauce Sachet (9%) [Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Bramley Apples [Bramley Apples, Salt], Cider Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Dehydrated Apple (contains Sulphites), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Spices], Gluten Free Crumb Sachet (2%) [Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Herbs, Black Pepper, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Dextrose (contains Sulphites)]
Check Exceptional by ASDA Hog Roast Stuffing Wreath 580g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Hog Roast Stuffing Wreath 580g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROAST TURKEY BREAST TURKEY MEDALLIONS & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSET MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY BREAST
Exceptional by ASDA Classic Coleslaw 300g
Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Tartare Sauce with single cream 185g
Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Fruity Berry Muesli 500g
Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Smoky Beef Brisket Steak Burgers 340g
About this product
Dressing · Loaf


