Is Exceptional By ASDA Roast Chicken Gravy 450g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken
  • chicken breast
  • roast chicken bone stock

cooked chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Roast Chicken Bone Stock (27%), Onions, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Cooked Chicken (1%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Salt, Maize Starch], Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Colour (Plain Caramel), Tomato Paste, Herbs, Carrots, Leek, Carrot Concentrate, Leek Concentrate, Garlic Cloves

Check Exceptional By ASDA Roast Chicken Gravy 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish