Is Exceptional by ASDA Slow Cooked Pork Belly King Rib with Kentucky Style Glaze 528g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Slow Cooked King Ribs with Added Water (73%) [Pork Ribs (85%), Water, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Tomato Powder, Glucose Syrup, Spices, Smoked Salt, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Salt, Bourbon Whiskey, Maltodextrin, Paprika Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Mesquite Sugar Syrup], Kentucky Style Barbecue Sauce (15%) [Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Spirit Vinegar, Muscovado Sugar, Tomato Paste, Golden Syrup, English Mustard [Mustard Powder, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice from concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric], Apple Juice from concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Maize Starch, Smoked Salt, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin], Lexington Style Mop Sauce (11%) [Water, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Tomato Purée, Tomato Paste, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Maize Starch, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Powder]
Check Exceptional by ASDA Slow Cooked Pork Belly King Rib with Kentucky Style Glaze 528g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Slow Cooked Pork Belly King Rib with Kentucky Style Glaze 528g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


