Is Mash Direct Mashed Turnip 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Turnip (98%), Butter (Milk), Salt, White Pepper
Check Mash Direct Mashed Turnip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mash Direct Mashed Turnip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
ButterySavoryEarthySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide Dish


