Is Excitemint Mints Sugar Free Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Color (blue 1), Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame*, Acesulfame K. *phenylketourics. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Excitemint Mints Sugar Free Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excitemint Mints Sugar Free Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Excitemint Mints Sugar Free Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


