Is EXCITEMINT, SUGAR-FREE GUM, ARCTIC BLAST, ARCTIC BLAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcrystalline wax
microcrystalline wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, FLAVORS, MALTITOL SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ASPARTAME*, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME-K, CARNAUBA WAX, MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX.
Check EXCITEMINT, SUGAR-FREE GUM, ARCTIC BLAST, ARCTIC BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXCITEMINT, SUGAR-FREE GUM, ARCTIC BLAST, ARCTIC BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
EXCITEMINT, SUGAR-FREE GUM, ARCTIC BLAST, ARCTIC BLAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


