Is Exotic Food Asian Green Curry 400ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Bamboo Shoot, Green Curry Paste, Chilli, Lemon Grass, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Galangal, Salt, Shallot, Coriander, Sugar, Nutmeg, Basil Leave, Citric Acid (E330)
Check Exotic Food Asian Green Curry 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotic Food Asian Green Curry 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Mae Ploy Green Curry Paste, 14 oz, 1 Count Jar
Where to buy
Exotic Food Asian Green Curry 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


