Is Exotic Food Asian Green Curry 400ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Water, Bamboo Shoot, Green Curry Paste, Chilli, Lemon Grass, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Galangal, Salt, Shallot, Coriander, Sugar, Nutmeg, Basil Leave, Citric Acid (E330)

Check Exotic Food Asian Green Curry 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Exotic Food Asian Green Curry 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepDipping