No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Exotic Fruit Lollies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, water, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, mango purée (3,5%), concentrated pineapple juice (2%), concentrated passion fruit juice (2%), fructose, concentrated lemon juice, cornflour, whey powder (milk), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, flavourings, citrus fibre, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, acidity regulator: citric acid, colour: carotenes, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and peanuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings,

Check Exotic Fruit Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Exotic Fruit Lollies | Spoonful