No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Exotic Fruit Lollies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, water, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, mango purée (3,5%), concentrated pineapple juice (2%), concentrated passion fruit juice (2%), fructose, concentrated lemon juice, cornflour, whey powder (milk), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, flavourings, citrus fibre, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, acidity regulator: citric acid, colour: carotenes, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and peanuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings,

Check Exotic Fruit Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Exotic Fruit Lollies | Spoonful