This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Exotic Fruit Lollies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, water, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, mango purée (3,5%), concentrated pineapple juice (2%), concentrated passion fruit juice (2%), fructose, concentrated lemon juice, cornflour, whey powder (milk), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, flavourings, citrus fibre, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, acidity regulator: citric acid, colour: carotenes, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and peanuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings,

Check Exotic Fruit Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Exotic Fruit Lollies | Spoonful