Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Exotic Fruit Lollies Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, water, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, mango purée (3,5%), concentrated pineapple juice (2%), concentrated passion fruit juice (2%), fructose, concentrated lemon juice, cornflour, whey powder (milk), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, flavourings, citrus fibre, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, acidity regulator: citric acid, colour: carotenes, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and peanuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings,

Check Exotic Fruit Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Exotic Fruit Lollies | Spoonful