Is EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, UNCOOKED CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INULIN (FIBER), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBER), COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS, RICE STARCH, CRANBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN,CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


