Is Extra Belegen 48+ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA BELEGEN 48 kaas Ingrediënten: koemelk (gepasteuriseerd), zout, zuursel, vegetarisch stremsel, natuurlijke kleurstof annatto (E160b(ii)), Koel bewaren (max, 7°C), Na openen beperkt houdbaar, Verpakt onder beschermende atmosfeer, Op natuurlijke wijze lactosevrij (<0,1%), Voedingswaarde Energie Vetten per 100 gr, per plak 1641 kJ/

Check Extra Belegen 48+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep