Is EXTRA CHEESE MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN, EXTRA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk solids
- butter powder
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- natural blue cheese flavor
- yellow 5, lactic acid, natural blue cheese flavor
- whey solids
- natural cheese flavor
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bag: Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less than 2% of: Salt, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness). _x000D__x000D_Seasoning Pouch: Cheddar Cheese Powder (Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar and Blue Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6, Yellow 5], Lactic Acid), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Whey Solids, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Butter Powder (Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate, BHT), Less than 2% of: Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Flavor, Salt), Yellow 6 Lake, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking)._x000D_CONTAINS: MILK._x000D_
Check EXTRA CHEESE MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN, EXTRA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CHEESE MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN, EXTRA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


