Is EXTRA CHEESY 1849 CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, EXTRA CHEESY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural enzymes
natural enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ANCHOVY (ANCHOVIES, MALTODEXTRIN), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check EXTRA CHEESY 1849 CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, EXTRA CHEESY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CHEESY 1849 CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, EXTRA CHEESY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


