Is Extra Chewy Mints Polar Ice Single Pack 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Color (Blue 1)
Check Extra Chewy Mints Polar Ice Single Pack 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Chewy Mints Polar Ice Single Pack 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extra Chewy Mints Polar Ice Single Pack 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


