Is EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, velvety sweetness with pronounced caramelized notes and a contrasting crunchy bite; smooth mouthfeel shifts to crisp fragments. Shoppers report reliable creaminess, satisfying texture contrast, and frequent use for casual snacking, dessert topping, or sharing at gatherings. Reviewers note occasional variance in portioning and minor inconsistencies in packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Skim Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Almonds; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil]; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Chocolate.

Check EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS NUGGETS, EXTRA CREAMY WITH TOFFEE & ALMONDS is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping