Is extra crisp English muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat ch flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Ch Flour, Water, Yeast, Corn Meal, Salt, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Soybean, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Topping: Corn Meal Order May Vary, Contains: Wheat, May Contain Sesame And Soy
Check extra crisp English muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open extra crisp English muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


