Is EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CORN DEXTRIN, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


