Is EXTRA HOT HABANERO SAUCE, EXTRA HOT HABANERO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sontava! Habanero Xx Pepper Sauce Is Made In The Same Locale Where Its Are Grown, The Result The Freshest, Most Satisfying Pepper Sauce This Side Of Belize, Made With Choice Habanero Peppers, Fresh Carrots And Onions, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Garlic Salt And Nothing Else, No Additives Or , Just Good Ogle Nature's Own, Experience The Indescribable! Fresh, Natural ! No ! Eat Well, Eat Sontava! Product Of Belize

Check EXTRA HOT HABANERO SAUCE, EXTRA HOT HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

EXTRA HOT HABANERO SAUCE, EXTRA HOT HABANERO is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping