Is EXTRA HOT HABANERO SAUCE, EXTRA HOT HABANERO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sontava! Habanero Xx Pepper Sauce Is Made In The Same Locale Where Its Are Grown, The Result The Freshest, Most Satisfying Pepper Sauce This Side Of Belize, Made With Choice Habanero Peppers, Fresh Carrots And Onions, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Garlic Salt And Nothing Else, No Additives Or , Just Good Ogle Nature's Own, Experience The Indescribable! Fresh, Natural ! No ! Eat Well, Eat Sontava! Product Of Belize

Check EXTRA HOT HABANERO SAUCE, EXTRA HOT HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EXTRA HOT HABANERO SAUCE, EXTRA HOT HABANERO is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping