Is Peppercorn Extra Lean Beef Burger | 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian beef
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Beef (70%), Carrot, Sauted Onion, Rice Flour, Salt, Parsley, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Mineral Salt (451), Herbs & Spices, Spice Extract (Paprika Oleoresin).
Check Peppercorn Extra Lean Beef Burger | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppercorn Extra Lean Beef Burger | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavor Extra Large 6 Count - 2.3 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


