Is Extra Lean Cooked Turkey (Thin Sliced) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Flavour (Contains Modified Corn Starch, Spices), Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour
Check Extra Lean Cooked Turkey (Thin Sliced) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Lean Cooked Turkey (Thin Sliced) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Slice


