Is Extra Lean Ground Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • extra lean ground beef

extra lean ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA LEAN GROUND BEEF

Check Extra Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Lean Ground Beef is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryRichSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich