Is Extra Lean Ground Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • extra lean ground beef

extra lean ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Lean Ground Beef

Check Extra Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Lean Ground Beef is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich