Is Extra Lean Smoked Turkey Breast Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Smoke Flavour, Smoke

Check Extra Lean Smoked Turkey Breast Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Lean Smoked Turkey Breast Roast is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch