Is Extra Moisturizing No Drip 12 Hour Nasal Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride - 0, Nasal Decongestant), Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Benzyl Alcohol, Edetate Disodium, Flavor, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic
Check Extra Moisturizing No Drip 12 Hour Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Moisturizing No Drip 12 Hour Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extra Moisturizing No Drip 12 Hour Nasal Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


